map test

Last update:

table

#States/TerritoriesCombined ScoreNursing Homes (5★)Assisted Living (5★)Memory Care (5★)
Alabama84.83%73.97%80.00%87.13%
Alaska79.32%69.73%77.93%76.52%
Arizona81.86%70.25%81.74%84.59%
Arkansas76.06%62.91%73.16%75.44%
California81.80%71.40%80.62%81.03%
Colorado81.94%71.55%84.64%76.03%
Connecticut80.81%67.34%75.77%85.62%
Delaware78.09%65.21%77.73%75.51%
Florida83.75%71.66%85.95%81.45%
Georgia81.46%64.77%82.93%86.68%
Hawaii85.52%78.63%81.61%80.60%
Idaho83.60%78.18%83.47%75.84%
Illinois79.15%62.24%80.95%82.03%
Indiana78.44%63.63%85.55%74.24%
Iowa80.73%66.15%80.07%81.99%
Kansas79.60%69.3%80.22%73.59%
Kentucky83.54%81.99%79.36%74.70%
Louisiana80.61%67.64%79.81%81.39%
Maine78.46%69.98%73.16%72.95%
Maryland83.47%68.25%81.73%86.67%
Massachusetts82.95%65.96%85.63%85.35%
Michigan79.87%70.42%78.12%76.35%
Minnesota74.91%59.63%71.41%76.64%
Mississippi89.12%83.25%89.86%83.02%
Missouri72.44%56.81%77.44%65.05%
Montana75.29%56.99%79.17%77.73%
Nebraska80.65%71.75%78.79%75.97%
Nevada81.49%63.76%83.37%87.48%
New Hampshire80.51%66.60%78.16%80.92%
New Jersey81.69%73.38%73.07%84.02%
New Mexico76.38%63.64%72.60%77.02%
New York80.36%66.82%77.08%80.92%
North Carolina75.19%61.21%76.39%73.31%
North Dakota77.62%67.51%69.16%74.16%
Ohio76.62%65.78%76.69%70.72%
Oklahoma68.79%54.20%69.33%65.58%
Oregon76.66%60.48%79.46%77.16%
Pennsylvania79.60%63.66%78.43%82.68%
Puerto Rico85.02%80.19%77.42%76.94%
Rhode Island79.86%75.56%71.57%75.67%
South Carolina76.06%58.97%79.9%77.29%
South Dakota78.43%61.33%71.07%86.71%
Tennessee80.25%71.94%66.14%84.23%
Texas87.03%76.71%85.53%91.38%
Utah84.72%72.23%83.6%91.36%
Vermont74.83%59.33%70.61%79.78%
Virginia83.02%71.56%86.37%77.99%
Washington State80.55%70.58%79.18%76.52%
Washington, DC74.78%54.86%67.79%87.15%
West Virginia80.30%71.42%75.54%75.05%
Wisconsin76.66%59.70%78.93%78.62%
Wyoming80.24%70.58%79.42%76.34%